4 təşkilat 2023-cü ilin ən yaxşı müəssisəsi müsabiqəsinin qalibi seçilib
Yaradılıb: 10-05-2024 14:46
The awarding ceremony of the winners of the republic competition "The best enterprise (organization) of 2023 for creating healthy and safe working conditions" dedicated to April 28 - World Labor Protection Day was held in the Azerbaijan Trade Unions Confederation (ATUC).
More than 2,560 applications were submitted to the competition commission of ATUC to participate in the competition, and 67 of them were declared winners. 4 enterprises of ADSEA were selected as winners in the "Best enterprise of the year for creating healthy and safe working conditions" competition. Affairs on provision of personal protective equipment for workers, creation of normal working conditions, compliance with safety rules, prevention of accidents in production, compliance with legislation in the field of labor relations at the Regional Sukanal Administration No. 6, Transport and Special Technical Administration, Surakhani District Sukanal Office and Hovsan Aeration Station are highly appreciated.
At the end of the event, the winners of the competition were presented with diplomas of ATUC and valuable gifts.