Over 58 000 appeals have been submitted to service divisions of “Azersu” OJSC at “ASAN Xidmet” and “ASAN Kommunal”
Created: 14-06-2022 10:57
Representation of "Azersu" OJSC at the "ASAN Xidmet" and "ASAN Kommunal" centers of the State Agency for Citizens’ Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan facilitates the provision of consumer services to customers and provides to develop transparency in this field. 58197 appeals have been submitted to service sections of “Azersu” OJSC that performs at the centers of “ASAN Xidmet” and “ASAN Kommunal” within January- May 2022. 32878 of the appeals were recorded at “ASAN Kommunal” center and 25319 at “ASAN Xidmet” centers. Applications made over the past period include information for provision of technical conditions, restoration of lost and damaged smart cards, changes to subscriber data and reporting of debts are of majority among the appeals.
Note that, consumer services of “Azersu” OJSC started to serve at “ASAN Xidmet” center since May of 2014. Since 2017, “Azersu” OJSC is presented at “ASAN Kommunal” centers. Totally up to 570 thousand appeals have been received by citizens from different points of service since 2014.
Currently “Azersu” OJSC's services are organized at “ASAN Kommunal” centers №1, 2, 3 and №6 “ASAN Xidmet” in Baku city and 15 ASAN Xidmet” centers in the