An electronic service "Application for checking water samples" has been launched
"Azersu" OJSC continues the application of modern information technologies to facilitate the services rendered to consumers, to ensure transparency and efficiency in this area. In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Approval of Regulation on" E-government Portal and measures on expansion of e-services”," Azersu "OJSC has introduced the 14th e-service "Application on examination of water samples ".
The new service envisages applying on a paid basis for laboratory testing of drinking water (spring, well water, sub-artesian water, etc.), swimming pool water, heating water, irrigation water and waste water.
For this purpose, citizens registered at the www.e-gov.az portal should select an e-service entitled "Azersu" OJSC in the service section of the portal and then "An application for the examination of water samples ". The following information should be submitted electronically to the system for registration of the application.
• Option of an individual or legal entity;
• Type of service to be provided (drinking water, swimming pool water, water used in heating systems, water used for irrigation, waste water);
• The reason for the appeal;
• Purpose of order
• The title of the analysis indication to be taken on the sample (must be selected from the list);
• Address from which the sample will be taken (district / city, village / settlement, street, building / house number, apartment number);
• Client's requests and suggestions;
• Client's telephone number;
• Client's email address.
After selecting the indicators of the analysis of samples, users can get acquainted with the sampling service fees in the relevant section. Customer should approve to provide the service by choosing "I am familiar with the procedure and agree with the terms" option.
The application is reviewed by employees of the Central Laboratory of “Azersu” OJSC and if the information provided is true, the application is accepted for execution. The withdrawal of the samples, contracting with the customer is provided by the laboratory specialists. Upon the completion of the payment and checking up the samples, the customer will be notified via e-mail. The results of the analysis can be obtained from the Central Laboratory on the paper carrier or at www.e-gov.az portal electronically.