Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC Gorkhmaz Huseynov received citizens in Shamakhi
In accordance with the citizens’ reception schedule of the heads of Central Executive Powers of the Republic of Azerbaijan in April 2019, Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC Gorkhmaz Huseynov, received citizens in Shamakhi city on April 16, 2019.
Before the reception, Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC Gorkhmaz Huseynov and Head of Shamakhi District Executive Power Tahir Mammadov visited the national leader Heydar Aliyev’s statue, laid flowers at the monument and paid tribute for the Great Leader’s memory.
Appeals and claims made by 38 citizens from Shamakhi, Gobustan, Agsu and Ismayilli districts were considered within the reception held at Shamakhi Sukanal Administration. The applications were mostly related to the construction of drinking water and sewage lines, improving water supply to villages suffering from the drinking water deficiency, recruitment issues and others.
Listening to the appeals made by the citizens, the chairman of “Azersu” OJSC gave instructions for brief investigation of the complaints to the heads of relevant structural units to take the necessary measures. Some of the issues raised by the citizens have been solved on the spot and appeals have been taken into consideration.
Expressing their satisfaction to President Ilham Aliyev for attention and care, residents thanked him for the creation of comfortable and favorable conditions for the reception of appeals from citizens in the regions.