Deputy Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC Kocharli Hasanov received citizens in the city of Oghuz
Created: 14-06-2022 16:42
According to the schedule of reception of citizens in cities and regions by the heads of central executive bodies and other governing bodies in June 2022, Deputy Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC Kocharli Hasanov accepted citizens from Goygol and Dashkesen regions on June 14, 2022 in the city of Oghuz.
Before the reception, Kocharli Hasanov, Deputy Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC and Eyvaz Qurbanov, Head of the Oghuz Region Executive Power visited the monument to the national leader Heydar Aliyev, laid flowers at the monument and paid tribute to Great Leader’s memory.
The reception, held at the Oghuz city Olypic Sports Complex, was attended by 45 people from Goygol and Dashkesen districts. Citizens' appeals were related to drinking water supply and sewerage services, recruitment and other issues.
Listening to each citizen, Deputy Chairman of “Azersu” OJSC K. Hasanov instructed the heads of relevant departments to investigate the appeals as soon as possible and take the necessary measures. Some of the issues raised by citizens were resolved on the spot and appeals that needed to be investigated were taken under control.
The residents thanked President Ilham Aliyev for the attention and care, expressing satisfaction with the creation of comfortable and favorable conditions.